Darwin to Katherine Bus Transfer Service

11111 76 reviews , updated on : Fri, 27 Jul 2018

Travel in luxury air conditioned bus between Darwin and Katherine with rear toilet and comfortable seating. This is a relatively busy stretch of good quality sealed road with all season bridges which is only cut by major weather events, The first 30k's are dual highway.

Darwin to Katherine Bus Transfer Service
From$78 aud

Group booking discount

Tour Highlights

  • This bus now have two different departure times
  • 1140 am
  • 0540 pm

Tour Info

Code GX-GX860
Style
  • Bus Transfer
Duration 4.25 Hours
Price From $78
Departures

Daily

Vehicle Premium Coach
Suitability Open Age
Start Darwin @ 7.15 am
Finish Katherine @ 11.15am
Travel Insurance Required

When booking, please advise fare category required:

  • Adult
  • Backpacker
  • Pensioner
  • Student
  • Child
  • Infant

If booking Backpacker, pensioner or student fare please advise relevant ID card number. Please note that ticket is changeable, but non refundable.

Bus Timetable - Morning Service

Darwin DRW 07:15 Coach Terminal, 67/69 Mitchell St
Palmerston PLM 07:45 Bus Interchange
Onr Noonamah *Onr* NNM 08:00 Independent Service Stn Roadhouse
Onr Batchelor Turnoff *Onr* BAT 08:35 Turn Off
Adelaide River ADR 08:55 Bp Roadhouse, Sturt Hwy
Onr Hayes Creek *Onr* HCK 09:30 Roadhouse
Pine Creek PNC 10:10 Lazy Lizzard 299 Miller St.
Onr Edith Falls Turnoff *Onr* EFT 10:30 Southbound Only: Turnoff
Onr Katherine Rural College *O KRC 11:05 Rural College
Katherine KTR 12:05 Bp Travel North

Bus Timetable - Afternoon Service

Darwin DRW 12:00 Coach Terminal, 67/69 Mitchell St
Palmerston PLM 12:29 Bus Interchange
Onr Noonamah *Onr* NNM 12:45 Independent Service Stn Roadhouse
Onr Batchelor Turnoff *Onr* BAT 13:15 Turn Off
Adelaide River ADR 13:35 Bp Roadhouse, Sturt Hwy
Onr Hayes Creek *Onr* HCK 13:55 Roadhouse
Onr Emerald Springs *Onr* EMS 14:10 Roadhouse
Pine Creek PNC 14:35 Lazy Lizzard 299 Miller St.
Onr Edith Falls Turnoff *Onr* EFT 14:55 Southbound Only: Turnoff
Onr Katherine Rural College *O KRC 15:25 Rural College

 


Recently Viewed Tours