SUPER SALE : Book any tours TODAY get upto 10% instant cashback.

Katherine to Darwin Bus Transfer

11111 60 reviews , updated on : Wed, 23 May 2018

Travel in luxury air conditioned bus between Katherine and Darwin with rear toilet and comfortable seating. This is a relatively busy stretch of good quality sealed road with all season bridges which is only cut by major weather events.

Katherine to Darwin Bus Transfer
From$99 aud

Group booking discount


Tour Info

Code GX-GX680
Style
  • Bus Transfer
Duration 4 Hours
Price From $99
Departures

Daily

Vehicle Bus
Suitability Open Age
Start Katherine @ 12:55pm
Finish Darwin @ 5.10pm

When booking, please advise fare category required:

  • Adult
  • Backpacker
  • Pensioner
  • Student
  • Child
  • Infant

If booking Backpacker, pensioner or student fare please advise relevant ID card number. Please note that ticket is changeable, but non refundable.

Bus Timetable - Afternoon Service

Darwin DRW 12:00 Coach Terminal, 67/69 Mitchell St
Palmerston PLM 12:29 Bus Interchange
Onr Noonamah *Onr* NNM 12:45 Independent Service Stn Roadhouse
Onr Batchelor Turnoff *Onr* BAT 13:15 Turn Off
Adelaide River ADR 13:35 Bp Roadhouse, Sturt Hwy
Onr Hayes Creek *Onr* HCK 13:55 Roadhouse
Onr Emerald Springs *Onr* EMS 14:10 Roadhouse
Pine Creek PNC 14:35 Lazy Lizzard 299 Miller St.
Onr Edith Falls Turnoff *Onr* EFT 14:55 Southbound Only: Turnoff
Onr Katherine Rural College *O KRC 15:25 Rural College

Recently Viewed Tours